Committee

ArtBLINK Planning Committee

Gary Chapman
Vicki Denaburg
Jeanie MacKenzie

Caldwell Marks’ Men’s Committee

Leroy Abrahams Stephen Folcher Robert Moore
Wendell Allen Cathy & Paul Friedman David Nabors
Alisa & David Belcher Tom Genetti Andrew Nix
John Bell Jamie Gregory Craft O’Neal
Lance Black Alan Hall Richard Pardue
Bob Blalock Idie & Chris Hastings Foots Parnell
Calvin Bolling Ann Hayes Mohit Ramani
Kevin Borie Bruce Heen Alan Register
The Honorable Albert P. Brewer Jim F. Hughey, Jr. Kim & Bruce Rogers
Wesley Britt Patrick Hymel, M.D. Joel Rotenstreich
Stephen Brossette,M.D., Ph.D. Robert Hynson George Sarris
David Brown Turner Inscoe Steve Sewell
Vincent Bruno R. Allen Kilgore, Jr. Chris Sheedy
Barbara Burton Matthew Kohler Jodie Smith
J.W. Carpenter Eric Langley Frank Sottosanti
Robert Carr Phillippe W. Lathrop Pat Sullivan
Andrew Case Bruce Lemon Ralph Summerford
Ed Cassady Gaines Livingston Rick Swagler
Marcus Cassimus Meredith Lyemance Brandon Thurber
Patrick David Mary Joyce & Frank Lynch Sam Todd
Mitzi & Richard Davis Jeanie & Bob MacKenzie Lissa and Marc Tyson
Susie Denson Mack Magnus Steve Walker
Daniel Dillon Milton Magnus, III John Wallace
Trisha and Billy Dodson Caldwell Marks Joel Welker
David Donaldson Danny Markstein Paul Wells
Betsy & George Dreher Sid McAnnally George F. Wheelock, III
Bing Edwards Terry McBride Jon Whetsell
Charles Evers Ed Meyerson Scott Williams
Al Folcher David Miceli

UAB Comprehensive Cancer Center Advisory Board

Mrs. Alisa Belcher
Mr. John Bell
Mr. Frank Bromberg III
Mr. J. David Brown III
Mr. Gary Burley
Ms. Barbara Burton
Mr. Robert Carr
Mr. Ed Cassady
Mrs. Dana Davis
Mrs. Mitzi Davis
Ms. Susie Hand Denson
Mr. Daniel Dillon
Mrs. Trisha Dodson
Mrs. Betsy Dreher
Mrs. Helene Elkus
Mr. Jay Ezelle
Mrs. Ann Florie
Mr. Albert G. Folcher Jr.
Mrs. Cathy O. Friedman
Mr. William M. Harvill
Mrs. Idie Hastings
Mrs. Ann Hayes
Mr. James F. Hughey Jr.
Mrs. Lessley O. Hynson
Mr. Robert G. Hynson
Mr. Mark Jackson
Ms. Sherri Jackson
Mr. Harold B. Kushner
Ms. Cheryl Levy
Mr. Frank M. Lynch II
Mrs. Jeanie MacKenzie
Mr. Caldwell Marks
Mr. Daniel H. Markstein IV
Mrs. Terry McBride
Mr. John McDonald
Mr. Edward P. Meyerson
Mrs. Lee Nix
Mr. Craft O’Neal
Mr. Richard H. Pardue
Mrs. Helen Pardue
Mr. L.C. “Foots” Parnell III
Mr. Charles D. Perry
Mr. Guin Robinson
Mrs. Katharine M. Robinson
Mrs. Kim J. Rogers
Mr. Joel Rotenstreich
Mrs. Becky Seay
Mr. Frank Sottosanti
Mr. J. Callen Sparrow
J. Terrell Spencer, M.D.
Mrs. Jean H. Sullivan
Mr. Pat Sullivan
Mr. Ralph Summerford
Mr. Rick Swagler
Mr. W. Lee Thuston
Mr. Sam Todd
Mrs. Lissa Tyson
Mr. Jeff Underwood
Mrs. Jeanette Wade
Mrs. Suzanne Wald
Mrs. Lindy Walker
Mr. Joel Welker
Mr. George Wheelock III
Mrs. Susan Williams

Members Emeritus
Mr. and Mrs. Herman Bolden

Funds from the Gala go toward the Cancer Center’s Fund for Excellence, which supports high-priority research efforts. A portion of the funds raised will also support patient and family assistance efforts.